Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for IndiaCarkharido.com

At indiacarkharido.com, accessible from https://indiacarkharido.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by indiacarkharido.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. (contact@indiacarkharido.com)

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF ELECTRONIC CONTRACT IN TERMS OF INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES MADE THEREUNDER (AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME) AND DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL SIGNATURE OR SEAL.

 

 

ACKNOWLEDGMENT

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. HENCE BY VISITING OUR PLATFORM OR BY USING / AVAILING ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT, YOU HEREBY GIVE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENT TO Indiacarkharido.com AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE, PROCESSING, SHARING AND TRANSFER AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE ALL LEGAL RIGHTS AND LAWFUL AUTHORITY TO SHARE THE INFORMATION WITH US AND FURTHER ACKNOWLEDGE THAT BY COLLECTING, SHARING, PROCESSING AND TRANSFERRING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU, SHALL NOT CAUSE ANY LOSS OR WRONFUL GAIN TO YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON.

 

Log Files

indiacarkharido.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, indiacarkharido.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

What personal information do we collect and how we use it?

Subscriber furnished statistics - We acquire and maintain the Personal Information that you/”user” voluntarily input via the online form on our Website, When you accept the terms of use of the Website, join a newsletter, magazine, enter a competition, take part in social networking activities, take part in surveys, contact us for assist for your next car purchase, or otherwise enter facts on the Website before or for the duration of its use. When entering records on the Website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, demographic statistics, email, phone number, age, username, profile information on a social network (when you have signed up though a social network), or different details, for us that will help you with your experience, to improve the Website, to contact you and respond in your records requests.

We use this as suitable for our business functions, together with administering your account (if any), registering and supplying you access to the Website, responding in your queries, share relevant advertisements, to run competitions and surveys, contact you for future variants of conferences and symposiums, supply latest offers on cars and other related and ancillary functions.

You might also pick out now not to offer us along with your Personal Information. Other Information – We may collect different records, such as device ID, tool make/model, IP, geographical location (while enabled), browser type, working system, web page views, website navigation, timing and frequency of use of the Website, advertising preferences, call of your wireless carrier, other statistics regarding malfunctions whilst you use the Website. We use this records simply for analytics and research functions and to ensure the security of our internet site.

Cookies - Cookies are small documents transferred to the tough drive of your device (in case you allow) that allow us to recognize your browser and capture and remember sure data. They also are used to help us recognize your preferences primarily based on previous or current pastime at the Website, which permits us to enhance the Content at the Website. We additionally use cookies to help us compile mixture and anonymized records approximately the visitors on the Website so that we will offer better reports and gear in the future.

Marketing and Promotions

We may send you marketing and promotional materials and information about our other products or services offered by IndiaCarkharido

How do we protect your information?

  • We take the security of your Personal Information and its secrecy truly and we give sensible security shields equivalent to the affectability of the individual data being taken care of and have actualized security works on including however not restricted to physical, electronic, and procedural protections to ensure your data. We actualize an assortment of safety efforts when a client enters, submits, or gets to their data to keep up the security of your Personal Information.
  • The Website is filtered all the time for any realized vulnerabilities so as to make your utilization as protected as could be expected under the circumstances.
  • Your Personal Information is contained behind verified systems and is just available by a preset number of people who have extraordinary access rights to such frameworks, and are required to keep the data private.
  • It would be ideal if you know that, in spite of the fact that we try to give sensible security to your Personal Information, no security framework can forestall all potential security ruptures.
  • We attempt to guarantee as well as could be expected that all outsider specialist organizations whose administrations which we may utilize, keep up security measures that are proportionate to our security benchmarks and similar with advertise rehearses, with regards to the affectability of your delicate individual information or data being put away or dealt with.

 

LEGAL CO-OPERATION WITH LAW ENFORCEMENT

We help out law requirement requests, just as other agencies to implement laws, for example, licensed innovation rights misrepresentation and different rights, to help shield you and the network from fraudsters. In this manner, in light of a checked solicitation by law implementation or other government authorities identifying with a criminal examination or asserted criminal behavior, we can (and you approve us to) reveal your full name, city, state, mobile number, email address, User ID history, extortion grievances, and vehicle posting history without a subpoena or summon.

Without constraining the abovementioned, with an end goal to regard your security and our capacity to keep the network liberated from fraudsters, we won't generally unveil your own data to authorities or other government agencies without a subpoena, court request or considerably comparative legitimate technique, aside from when we have confidence in compliance with common decency that the exposure of data is important to forestall fast approaching physical damage or budgetary misfortune; or report speculated criminal behavior. Further, we can (and you approve us to) uncover your name, road address, city, state, postal district, nation, telephone number, email, and friends name to protected innovation rights proprietors under secrecy understanding, as we in our sole caution accept essential or fitting regarding an examination of misrepresentation, licensed innovation encroachment, theft, or other unlawful movement.

Because of the current administrative condition, we can't guarantee that the entirety of your private correspondences and other individual data will never be revealed in manners not generally depicted in this Privacy Policy. By method for instance (without constraining the prior), we might be compelled to unveil individual data to the legislature or outsiders in specific situations, outsiders may unlawfully block or access transmissions or private interchanges, or clients may mishandle or abuse your own data that they gather from the Site.

 

Disclosures to third parties

  • We don't sell, exchange, distribute or generally move your Personal Information to outside parties, except if we furnish you with early notification and acquire your earlier agree to do as such.

 

  • This does exclude our confided in specialist co-ops or gathering organizations, including without constraint, our facilitating accomplices, outsider sellers (installment wallets, website specialists and so on.) and different gatherings who help us in working the Website, directing our business, or serving our clients inasmuch as they consent to keep this data private, don't have any free utilization of the data we unveil to them, and stay answerable for the assurance of your Personal Information. You thus give us your agree to move your Personal Information to such outsiders as recorded here.

 

  • Your Personal Information gathered by us might be moved to, put away and handled outside India; and might be gotten to and prepared by our gathering organizations. By submitting Information to us, you consent to this exchange, putting away or preparing. We will make sure to perform each and every important task to guarantee that your Personal Information is dealt with safely as per our protection strategy.

 

  • Likewise, where you have given us the suitable assents, we may likewise reveal your Personal Information for showcasing purposes or host messages for the benefit of at least one of our gathering organizations or other chose believed outsiders in the accompanying segments where the Personal Information they give will be relevant or important to you: Professional Associations, Automotive companies, Charity, Education and Training, Recruitment, Business and Leisure Travel, Events, Conferences and Exhibitions, Financial Services, Surveys and Research, Media, Broadcast and Marketing, Publishing and Subscriptions, Business and Information Services, Electronics, PCs, Software and AV, Sports and Sportswear, Gaming, Betting, Telecoms and Retail and Partners and Sponsors of Promotions, Events and Competitions.

 

  • We may similarly release certain restricted data when its discharge is required to follow the law, authorize our arrangements, or secure our own or others' privileges, property or well being, explore misrepresentation or react to an administration demand.

 

  • We may, nonetheless, uncover collected client measurements or other data that is unequipped for distinguishing any individual supporter so as to depict, showcase or publicize our Website and Content to present and imminent colleagues and to other outsiders for other legal purposes.    
  • Any service or product provided through Our Platform IndiaCarKharido.com may be given either by IndiaCarKharido or its associated dealers across the country, OEM, vendor, channel partners and other 3rd parties ("Other Existences") which are registered with IndiaCarKharido to provide products through Platform or render the services or otherwise. You accept and agree that IndiaCarKharido may share, transfer, disclose, or part with Your Data to Other Entities depending upon the type of Product or Service You are seeing for or for one or more of the lawful purposes. India Car Kharido may also distribute Your Personal or Non-Personal information whenever it is required to distribute the same with such Other Entities for giving you the product or service and You provide India Car Kharido, Your unconditional approval to do the same.

 

  • We use other 3rd parties such as a payment gateway, credit/debit card processing company pre-paid cards, etc. to allow You to make transactions for availing services or buying products on Platform. When You initiate sign up for these services, You may get a chance to save Your card details for future reference. Furthermore, it will help you to make your future payments faster. In such a case, We may share Your related Information as needed for the 3rd parties to offer such services, including your name, email address, and residence. The processing of authorization or payments is solely under these 3rd party's terms & conditions and policies, and we are not in any way liable or responsible to You or any 3rd party for any failure or delay at their end in processing the payments.

 

  • In addition to this, IndiaCarKharido reserves the right to share Your Information with any Government-authorized law enforcement agencies (LEAs) or other agencies mandated beneath law to receive Your Information for verification of identity or detection, prevention, investigation including but not limited to cyber prosecution, incidents, and punishment of offenses, etc.

 

  • IndiaCarKharido may process Your Information across India rely on constitutionally implemented mechanisms to lawfully convey Your Information across borders.

 

Advertisements

 

a. Where a user inserts information on any form of a sponsor or advertiser, the data is simultaneously received by IndiaCarKharido.com and the advertiser (including dealers, banks like ICICI bank, car manufacturers like TATA, KIA, Maruti Suzuki, etc). The data is utilized by IndiaCarKharido.com under the terms of this Privacy Policy and is utilized by the advertiser as per the advertiser's prevailing privacy policies. Because we do not command the privacy methods of these advertisers, you should assess their systems before determining to give the said information.

b. IndiaCarKharido.com may also pick up data across all user accounts or aggregate personally identifiable disclose and information such data in a non-personally identifiable practice to advertisers and other 3rd parties for other promotional and marketing purposes.

 

 

Classifieds Listings by our Dealer Partners

 

a. When a Dealer posts a classifieds ad (Example: A Particular variant of a Model), and the ad receives an expression of concern by the interested user, the interested user will be given the communication information of the dealer listing the advertisement as given in that user's registration application.

b. When a user shows an interest in a classifieds ad, the dealer who has listed the advertisement will be given the communication information of the interested user as given in the interested user's registration form.

 

 

 

Cars and Services offered on the Portal are by 3rd parties

There are specific cars or services for which 3rd parties ask for information before the service is posted on the Site (example: applying for a car loan). The data given by the user for such schemes is simultaneously collected by IndiaCarKharido.com and the corresponding 3rd party (including dealers, banks like ICICI bank, car manufacturers etc). This data is used by the 3rd party following terms of the offer and its privacy policy. Because we do not command the privacy systems of these 3rd parties, you should assess their practices before determining to use their services.

 

 

Other Corporate Entities

  • IndiaCarKharido.com might distribute much of its data, including personal information about you, and your browsing behaviour, with our affiliates, joint ventures, and subsidiaries that are devoted to assisting your online trading requirements and affiliated services, all over the world. To the area that these entities, for instance, dealers, banks, NBFCs, car manufacturers, etc. have admittance to your information, they will use it at least as protectively as they use the information they receive from their other users. Our parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, and joint ventures follow privacy methods no less protective of all users than our methods outlined in this document, to the extent permitted by relevant law. IndiaCarKharido, its affiliates, subsidiaries, and its joint ventures, or any blend of such, will distribute some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we merge, plan to, with, or be taken by that business entity. Should such a combination happen, we will require that the new combined entity follow this Privacy Policy concerning your personal information.

 

  • Upon validation of your contact details, you may receive communications from indiacarkharido.com, for instance, updates, newsletters, offers, etc. We use the provided information to contact you and may sometime ask you about the services you are using on our portal and services in which you have shown interest. You have the choice to give demographic information, such as education, occupation, and gender to us; we encourage you to submit this information correctly so that we can offer a more personalized experience to you. If you purchase a product or service from our portal, we demand specific personally identifiable data from you on our order form. You must give contact information, for instance, name, email, and shipping address and financial information, i.e. credit card number, CVV, Name on card, expiration date, billing address, etc. We use the given information for billing purposes and to fulfill your orders. In case, we experience trouble processing your order, we will use this information to contact you. If you wish to use our referral service to recommend a friend about our site, we will ask you for your friend's email address and name. We will automatically forward your friend a one-time email invitation to your friend to visit the site. IndiaCarKharido.com does store this information and the information is used for tracking the success of our referral program and the sole purpose of sending this one-time email.

 

We will obtain personally identifiable information about you only as part of an online survey, or contest and voluntary registration process, or any blend thereof. Our advertisers may gather anonymous traffic information from their own designated cookies to your browser. The portal may consist of links to other portals, sites, or websites. We are not accountable for the privacy methods of such portals that we don't own, control, or manage. We make forums, chat rooms, message boards, and instant messenger and other services accessible to you. Please note that any information that is unveiled in these areas becomes public information automatically. We have no control over its use and you should practice care when publishing your personal information to anyone. If you use a chat room or bulletin board on this portal, you should be knowledgeable that any personally identifiable information you submit there can be read, used, or collected by other users of these forums, and could be practiced to send you irrelevant messages. We are not accountable for the individually identifiable information you wish to submit in these forums. We are the sole owners of your information collected by us at several points during a method on our portal.

 

 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

USER DUTIES/OBLIGATION

Your/User Obligations

You confirm, agree, and undertake that while giving your information on the portal you will not host, upload, display, modify, transmit, update, publish, or share any information that:-

(a) relates to another person and to which you do not have any right to;

(b) is harmful, blasphemous, harassing, defamatory, pornographic, obscene, paedophilic, invasive of another privacy hateful, libellous, or ethnically objectionable, racially, disparaging, relating or gambling or encouraging money laundering, or otherwise illegal in any manner whatever;

(c) abuse minors in any way;

(d) infringes any patent, copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights;

(e) infringes any law for the time being in force;

(f) misleads or deceives the portal and or new and existing users about the beginning of such communicates or messages any information which is grossly menacing or offensive;

(g) imitate any other person;

(h) contains computer code or software viruses, files or programs designed to destroy, interrupt, or limit the functionality of any computer device; or

(i) endangers the unity, defense, integrity, sovereignty, or security of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or causes incitement, or public order to the commission of any recognizable offense or is insulting any other nation or prevents investigation of any offense.

 

 

 

CONSULTANTS

 

We use the services of our enabling partners such as outside shipping companies, resellers, business associates to fulfill orders, and credit card processing companies to process the payment for goods and services ordered from Indiacarkharido.com website. These entities do not retain, store, share or use personally identifiable information for any other purposes.

 

 

ALLIANCE PARTNERS

 

We will share your data with our Alliance partners who work on our behalf or with us to help give you the services. An Alliance Partner is an individual or company or who manages and owns (wholly or part of) online content on their portals powered by indiacarkharido.com.

We share email addresses with Alliance Partners and Consultants. The Alliance Partners and Consultant use the email address to send notices, confirm the deliveries, and offer services associated with the service.

We do not rent, share or sell your personal information and we will not reveal any of your personally identifiable information to 3rd parties unless:

  • we have your permission;
  • to offer products or services you have requested;
  • to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding outlawed and illegal activities, potential threat to the security or safety of any person, suspected fraud, violations of indiacarkharido.com’s terms of use or to safeguard against legal claims;
  • special circumstances such as acquiescence with subpoenas, requests/order from legal authorities, court orders, or law enforcement bureaus requiring such disclosure.

 

We reserve the right to reveal your personally identifiable and email address information as required by law and when we believe that revelation is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a court order, legal process or judicial proceeding served on our portal. We share your information with sponsors on an aggregate basis only.

 

The protection of your personal information and email address is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number) on our order or registration forms, we encrypt that data using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

 

We follow generally affirmed industry standards to protect the personal data and email address submitted to us, both during conduction and once we receive it. No method of communication over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we attempt to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information and email address, we cannot guarantee its full security.

 

If you have any questions about security on our portal, you can send us a message by using the information available on Contact Us page.

 

 

 

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of indiacarkharido.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on indiacarkharido.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that indiacarkharido.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

indiacarkharido.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

indiacarkharido.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in indiacarkharido.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

SECURITY MEASURES

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, we have in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures. For example, our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and that your information is shared with respective personnel on need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

Although we will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this site, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information and email addresses submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information and email address, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

YOUR UPDATED PERSONAL INFORMATION ON OUR WEBSITE

Change or Correct: We take all endeavors to update Our records with latest information as provided by You, however if you see any discrepancy in Your Personal Information, You may edit some of Your Personal Information or contact Us through Our Data Protection Officer/Grievance Officer (Email us the Required changes at contact@indiacarkharido.com) to have Your Information updated with Us.

Account Closure: If you choose to close Your Account, We will delete your Personal Information or de-identify it so that it is anonymous and not attributed to your identity. We will retain your Personal Information after you have closed your account if reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including law enforcement requests), meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, maintain security, prevent fraud and abuse, enforce Our User Agreement, or fulfill your request to “unsubscribe” from further messages from Us. We will retain de-personalized information after your account has been closed.

Withdraw Consent/Opt-out: At any time, you can withdraw consent that you have provided to us by going to your account settings, if you have an account with us or otherwise you may request for withdrawing your consent by writing an email to us at contact@indiacarkharido.com. We will only collect and process Personal Information about You where We have lawful bases. Lawful bases include consent (where You have given consent), contract (where processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with You (e.g. to deliver products or services you have requested)) and “legitimate interests”. Where We rely on Your consent to process Personal Information, you have the right to withdraw or decline Your consent at any time and where we rely on legitimate interests, you have the right to object.

You may also contact Us using the contact information below, and We will consider Your request in accordance with applicable laws.

Residents in the Designated Countries may have additional rights under their laws.

‘Designated Countries’ refers to countries in the European Union (EU), European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.

AUTHORIZATION

You also acknowledge that all the information provided by You are out of Your free will and in compliance with applicable laws in Your territory/City/State/Country. If We found that any of Your Information is in non-compliance with the terms and conditions and Privacy policy, ICK19 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED reserves the right to remove your non-compliant information from its systems. Further, depending on the seriousness of the non-compliance, We may choose to discontinue some or all of the services being provided to You by Us.

 

In purview of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) guidelines, You hereby authorize ICK19 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED and its affiliates/partners or otherwise who are accessing the Your Information by virtue of their association with ICK19 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED to communicate with You through telephone/mobile, Email, SMS or other modes of communication (now available or may be available in future) even if Your number/numbers(s) is/are registered in the National Do Not Call Registry (NDNC) or www.nccptrai.gov.in

EUROPEAN UNION (EU)PRIVACY PROTECTION DATA RIGHTS

EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has given the underneath rights to the EU inhabitants:

Right to data - including contact subtleties to the DPO, the reasons for handling Personal Information and the privileges of the person.

Right to get to the Personal Information that are handled.

Right to deletion ("Right to be overlooked").

Right to amendment.

Right to limitation of preparing.

Right to information convertibility of the Personal Information provided to Us by the EU occupant.

Right to protest (quit) to handling (except if else We have convincing real grounds).

EU inhabitants can practice these rights by raising a solicitation straight forwardly at contact@indiacarkharido.com.

POLICY UPDATES

 

We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon to this site.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

If we decide to make changes in our email practices, we will post those changes to this privacy policy, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If we decide to change our email practices, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

 

Indiacarkharido.com and its suppliers provide the Site and services "as is" and without any warranty or condition, express, implied or statutory and specifically disclaim any implied warranties of title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. You expressly agree that your use of the Site is at your own sole risk.

In no event shall Indiacarkharido.com or its suppliers be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses arising out of or in connection with the Site, its services or this User Agreement (however arising, including negligence).

Indiacarkharido.com's liability in any circumstance is limited to the amount of fees, if any, paid by you to Indiacarkharido.com. Indiacarkharido.com, its associates and technology partners make no representations or warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, correctness and/or timeliness of any content, information, software, text, graphics, links or communications provided on or through the use of the Site or that the operation of the Site will be error free and/or uninterrupted. Consequently, Indiacarkharido.com assumes no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damage suffered by you on account of The delay, failure, interruption, or corruption of any data or other information transmitted in connection with use of the Site.

You agree to indemnify and hold us and (as applicable) our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, consultants, and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of or in connection with your breach of the User Agreement or the documents it incorporates by reference, or your use of the Site or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.

If any dispute arises between you and Indiacarkharido.com during your use of the Site or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of the User Agreement, the dispute shall be referred to a sole arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Indiacarkharido.com. The place of arbitration shall be Chandigarh. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996, shall govern the arbitration proceedings. The arbitration proceedings shall be in the English language.

 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.